Why I Cannot Open The Site With avast!

Im using avast! for almost 6 months and quite satisfied, i’m amazed with the speed of avast. Before that I use norton, kaspersky which makes my pc really slow.

Recently I visited the Indonesian website at hxxp://www.d60pc.com (a very popular site) this site about the news, tutorial, tips and tricks, and review freewares

When I visited the site, my avast! block hxxp://www.d60pc.com , as a malicious site, with norton or kaspersky, they not detect as malicious site

Please review site hxxp://www.d60pc.com. Because i think the site (hxxp://www.d60pc.com) completely clean and nice site

I hope, can now be opened again with avast anti virus

It may be that the site has been hacked as if the network shield isn’t enabled (not recommended) the web shield alerts on that page.

Hello avatarid…

hpHosts Online gives information on this site…
http://hosts-file.net/default.asp?s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.d60pc.com+
Seems this site has some problems. Be careful.

I do not get the detailed information there. lebih percaya disana daripada

And I think, I’m more confident online services from :
http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/www.d60pc.com
http://www.unmaskparasites.com/security-report/?page=d60pc.com
http://www.unmaskparasites.com/security-report/?page=d60pc.com

than

http://hosts-file.net/default.asp?s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.d60pc.com

Hello avatarid…

If you’re confident with your findings, that’s quite ok. It’s your choice. Good luck.

Siteadvisor is almost worse than useless as its database can be as much as six months old.

Unmask parasites is an actual/current scan and doesn’t find this type of problem.

Ultimately it is your system and your choice.