Why the searchnut redirect in the DrWeb URL check results?

I tried to scan this url: - -http://antiviruson.com
See: http://siteinspector.comodo.com/public/reports/279699
Here given as malcious Fake AV site: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=2177
Now when I check with DrWeb URL check I get:
Checking: -http://www.searchnut.com/?domain=antiviruson.com
File size: 2012 bytes
File MD5: 387f8945f9fb6bd255934468224fab0e

-http://www.searchnut.com/?domain=antiviruson.com - archive HTML

-http://www.searchnut.com/?domain=antiviruson.com/Script.0 - Ok
-http://www.searchnut.com/?domain=antiviruson.com - Ok

Checking: -http://antiviruson.com//js/general.js
File size: 1599 bytes
File MD5: 5090490e3a1bca3d1b4fc7cbccb65353

-http://antiviruson.com//js/general.js - Ok

Checking: -http://antiviruson.com
Engine version: 5.0.2.3300
Total virus-finding records: 2532357
File size: 1207 bytes
File MD5: 31a11781c8648baa6d9c1c2e6053d009

-http://antiviruson.com - archive HTML

-http://antiviruson.com/Script.0 - Ok
-http://antiviruson.com - Ok

For the redirects see: http://wepawet.iseclab.org/view.php?hash=ed23c84b9c53001045dae44d93f83639&t=1314730874&type=js
See 2 x -http://parkedcom.d.chango.com/c/c.js? etc.

Is the redirect malcious? FakeAV?
What is searchnut? Is this redirecting to a domain parking site?

polonus

sucuri say

web site: hxxp://antiviruson.com
status: Site blacklisted, malware not identified
web trust: Site blacklisted.

Why does no one crop their images, its all right capturing the relevant part, but why save it on a huge blank canvas ???

what are you talking about…my pic is fine…think you need new glasses David ;D

Hi DavidR,

It cannot be the actual size, which is a mere 24.667 bytes. Remember a normal posting also is placed within some wihte space. Do not see that much of a problem there for those that view it, but see what I can do next time, as it is not essential because the code is also clearly given when one clicks the wepawet results,

polonus

The fact that it opens in a new window because of its physical size, but now you have edited your post and corrected that fault (27 minutes after my comment), it is fine now ;D

It is the physical size on the page when you expand them 900x600. It isn’t so much any white space placed there by the posting, that is going to be over and above the 900x600 size of the image.