Why this site is blacklisted by DrWeb's.

See results: -http://s.voicefive.com/addyn/3.0/5358.1/2190229/0/170/ADTECH redirects to -http://s.voicefive.com/addyn/3.0/5358.1/2190229/0/170/ADTECH;cfp=1

-http://s.voicefive.com/addyn/3.0/5358.1/2190229/0/170/ADTECH;cfp=1 is present in the Dr.Web database of unwanted sites!

Checking: -http://s.voicefive.com/addyn/3.0/5358.1/2190229/0/170/ADTECH;cfp=1
Engine version: 7.0.15.8310
Total virus-finding records: 6471935
File size: 0 bytes
File MD5: d41d8cd98f00b204e9800998ecf8427e

Contrary to these results: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/c3a00e02561f9ab4bab870515e647d00096577ab611daa87ca03a6e62d23bde1/analysis/1443446078/ and N.B.:
https://www.virustotal.com/nl/file/36a9e7f1c95b82ffb99743e0c5c4ce95d83c9a430aac59f84ef3cbfab6145068/analysis/1443345283/ → Trusted source! This file belongs to the Microsoft Corporation software catalogue.
I get Error: Server Error
The server encountered an error and could not complete your request.
It is redirecting here: -http://adserver.adtechus.com/addyn/3.0/5358.1/2190229/0/170/ADTECH;cfp=1
https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/eef53e1801075bb31ee7486738065275c109cae3fa896cfb1f4e28d38345ffb9/analysis/1443446611/
http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fadserver.adtechus.com%2Faddyn%2F3.0%2F5358.1%2F2190229%2F0%2F170%2FADTECH%3Bcfp%3D1 - blocked by adblocker: uMatrix has prevented the following page from loading:
http://adserver.adtechus.com/
IP-badness history: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/152.163.66.131/information/
Is this risky adware BHO?

polonus

Currently rewriting:
https://www.eff.org/https-everywhere/atlas/domains/adtechus.com.html

See: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2FAdtechus.com
See link here: -http://www.topstargames.com/ with Google and Newrelic tracking.

WP issues found for such a site is something rare. Outdated WP -
WordPress Version
3.1.2
Version does not appear to be latest 4.3.1 - update now.

Linked javascript = slick/slick.min.js tags cannot have spaces
Results from scanning URL: http://Adtechus.com/slick/slick.min.js
Number of sources found: 0
Number of sinks found: 110
uBlock₀ has prevented the loading of page:
-https://iq.adtechus.com/
Because of the following filter
||adtechus.com^
Gevonden in: Peter Lowe’s Ad server list → -http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?
url=https%3A%2F%2Fiq.adtechus.com%2F and http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report/?url=https%253A%252F%252Fiq.adtechus.com%252F

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)