Why this website was in https everywhere atlas? htXps://$1.taboola.com

See: https://www.eff.org/https-everywhere/atlas/domains/taboola.com.html
See: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=https://taboola.com
See: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/taboola.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=rw-viewsc
Privacy Risks and Adware. (website tries to load insecure scripts warning)
Taboola | Drive Traffic and Monetize Your Site padlock icon
taboola.com
Infos (1)
Encryption (HTTPS) (1)
Communication is encrypted
Site blocked by Adguard.
Facebook tracker blocked.

Backgrounds on the nature of the website: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taboola
VT results: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/166.78.85.179/information/

List of scripts included
-http://taboola.com/sites/default/files/js/js_EJfCZ52_7IAOsN4g4Q7frrbi9LcBERvKbsCyzUp2Jss.js
-http://taboola.com/sites/default/files/js/js_katn-xzSPHnR0x-9TsTx4oqevi7dEAgheRUEPEJ1zgI.js
-http://taboola.com/sites/default/files/js/js_JnpojuNUa58RRwIi9ycWSNDOS0Wn2Hr8zEjFrKfCMOQ.js
-http://taboola.com/sites/default/files/js/js_x6r-_4iB_BkT2UH15y9w8pWbkHn9j995Ts7lWT3iFYw.js
-http://html5shiv.googlecode.com/svn/trunk/html5.js
-http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js

-https://taboola.com/sites/default/files/js/js_EJfCZ52_7IAOsN4g4Q7frrbi9LcBERvKbsCyzUp2Jss.js
-https://taboola.com/sites/default/files/js/js_katn-xzSPHnR0x-9TsTx4oqevi7dEAgheRUEPEJ1zgI.js
-https://taboola.com/sites/default/files/js/js_JnpojuNUa58RRwIi9ycWSNDOS0Wn2Hr8zEjFrKfCMOQ.js
-https://taboola.com/sites/default/files/js/js_x6r-_4iB_BkT2UH15y9w8pWbkHn9j995Ts7lWT3iFYw.js
//www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js

List of iframes included
//www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-PC4JX7

Vulnerability example detected: /*! jQuery v1.9.1 | (c) 2005, 2012 jQuery Foundation, Inc. | jquery.org/license
Exploitable: http://www.kwayisi.org/writings/hacking-dia.html (tested on this very JQuery version)
Morale: Quote from above link:

Thou shalt not use the same password multiple times; for suffering awaits whoever doth.

polonus