polonus
December 23, 2018, 3:04pm
1
Malicious activity reported by MalwareURL.
Blacklisted and outdated software found: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/skybankinter.com
Consider: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=c2t5Ynxua1tudHt9Ll5dbQ%3D%3D~enc
Extensive Webserver Info Proliferation: Web Server:
Apache/2.4.33 (cPanel) OpenSSL/1.0.2o mod_bwlimited/1.4 Phusion_Passenger/5.1.12
Shared Hosting:
1649 sites found on 207.174.213.126
146 recommendations: https://webhint.io/scanner/4fad6a45-fd47-44db-abc2-40f64073fdb4
56 security related: https://webhint.io/scanner/4fad6a45-fd47-44db-abc2-40f64073fdb4#Security
Related scan: scanning URL: -http://deargeek.com/ media /js/netsoltrademark.php?d=www.searchpainting.com %2Fuser_detail.php%3Fu%3Dbertelsendaugherty0
Number of sources found: 30
Number of sinks found: 568
& scanning URL: -https://skybankinter.com/wp-content/themes/tm-finance/assets/libs/countdown/jquery.countdown.js?ver=1.5
Number of sources found: 19
Number of sinks found: 6
& Results in scanning URL: -https://skybankinter.com/wp-content/plugins/login-sidebar-widget/js/jquery.validate.min.js?ver=4.8.1
Number of sources found: 41
Number of sinks found: 17
polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)
polonus
December 23, 2018, 4:33pm
2
Less vulnerabilities and configuration errors, still with recommendations for improvement:
IDS alert for dot ga domain: https://urlquery.net/report/488df649-90ab-43de-b1d3-ffce36b0f675
Re: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=I318cF0uZ3w%3D~enc
Reputation Check
PASSED
Google Safe Browse: OK
Spamhaus Check: OK
Compromised Hosts: OK
Dshield Blocklist: OK
Shadowserver C&C: OK
Web Server:
nginx
X-Powered-By:
PHP/7.2.13, PleskLin
IP Address:
-160.16.137.239
Hosting Provider:
SAKURA Internet Inc.
Shared Hosting:
1 sites found on -160.16.137.239
Externally Linked Host Hosting Provider Country
-dorapo.ga Verza Facility Management BV Netherlands
-ja.wordpress.org SingleHop United States
-dorapo.ml Verza Facility Management BV Netherlands
-dorapo.gq Verza Facility Management BV Netherlands
-dorapo.cf Verza Facility Management BV Netherlands
-drapo.gq SAKURA Internet Inc. Japan
-dorapo.tk Verza Facility Management BV Netherlands
-drapo.cf SAKURA Internet Inc. Japan
-drapo.ml SAKURA Internet Inc. Japan
DOM-XSS : htxps://drapo.ga/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
Number of sources found: 41
Number of sinks found: 17
204 recommendations for improvement: https://webhint.io/scanner/98d9ff66-7744-491f-83c5-0b40252d007d
Security Checks for https://drapo.ga
(6) Susceptible to man-in-the-middle attacks
Insecure SSL/TLS versions available
HTTP Strict Transport Security (HSTS) not enforced
HSTS header does not contain max-age
HSTS header does not contain includeSubDomains
HSTS header not prepared for preload list inclusion
Secure cookies not used
Vulnerabilities can be uncovered more easily
X-Powered-By header exposed
Vulnerable to cross-site attacks
HttpOnly cookies not used
(2) Unnecessary open ports
Mail ports open
File sharing ports open
DNS is susceptible to man-in-the-middle attacks
DNSSEC not enabled
1 vuln. jQuery library detected: https://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/13e341dde7a7dd0ea570bdf1347626a51e752d678ad02ff8774a1a69bc8c2ed3
from this a vuln. in Results from scanning URL: hxtp://p-tweets.com/ClaudFirman76
Number of sources found: 16
Number of sinks found: 36
polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold reconnaissance website security analyst and website-error-hunter)
polonus
December 29, 2018, 9:49pm
3
Another one, but with klnown malware: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/blog.melifluo.pl
Re 160 recommendations: https://webhint.io/scanner/4bc8ee4a-b25e-463f-aa06-bea8399bcb8f
Susceptible to MiM attacks and open ports detected: https://webscan.upguard.com/#/blog.melifluo.pl
Detected and alerted for: https://urlquery.net/report/9806e01f-2702-4998-a526-aaa2a45efe23
Web Server:
Apache
X-Powered-By:
None
IP Address:
-86.111.240.137
Hosting Provider:
IQ PL Sp. z o.o.
Shared Hosting:
563 sites found on -86.111.240.137
polonus