WP malcode detected on this website as Android.Adware.Adwo.A (B)

See: http://killmalware.com/fdesouche.com/#
None here: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/78785b911d9b76092ffb92b7b594697ee63d84814862e57c69b281a318e0ac45/analysis/
Outdated CMS
Web application version:
WordPress version: WordPress 3.9
Wordpress Version 3.9.x based on: htxp://www.fdesouche.com/wp-admin/js/common.js
WordPress theme: htxp://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/themes/fdesouche2014/
WordPress version outdated: Upgrade required.
Outdated WordPress Found: WordPress Under 4.2
Not detected: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1430943089888

WordPress Plugins
The following plugins were detected from the HTML source of the WordPress front page.
-Yoast SEO Plugin
-menufication
-wp-polls
-vipers-video-quicktags
-wysija-newsletters
-my-videotag
-fv-community-news
-audio-player

Theme : fdesouche2014

List of scripts included
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/plugins/fv-community-news/fvcn-includes/js/jquery-form.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/plugins/menufication/js/jquery.menufication.min.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/themes/fdesouche2014/js/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.min.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/themes/fdesouche2014/js/jquery.elastislide.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/themes/fdesouche2014/js/libs.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/themes/fdesouche2014/js/respond.min.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/themes/fdesouche2014/js/nicEdit.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/plugins/audio-player/assets/audio-player.js?ver=2.0.4.6
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/plugins/fv-community-news/fvcn-includes/js/fvcn-js.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/plugins/menufication/js/menufication-setup.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-js.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/themes/fdesouche2014/js/rp-fullscreen.js?fdsv=3.3
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/themes/fdesouche2014/js/scripts.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/plugins/wysija-newsletters/js/validate/languages/jquery.validationEngine-fr.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/plugins/wysija-newsletters/js/validate/jquery.validationEngine.js
-http://www.fdesouche.com/wp-content/plugins/wysija-newsletters/js/front-subscribers.js

Potentially suspicious file:
/tv
Severity: Potentially Suspicious
Reason: Detected procedure that is commonly used in suspicious activity.
Details: Detected abnormal use of [iframe] elements. Treat it as suspicious.
File size[byte]: 167144
File type: HTML
Page/File MD5: 717E4417D8234BF4D7DBF2B065B551AE
Scan duration[sec]: 1.018000
Adware there that Avast may detect in PUP-mode?

Consider on same IP: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1428674733150

polonus

html
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/db4584727d9958b43d41a0f75be3785ed6eb71340b2b1ad391c058c5a3592c92/analysis/1430944028/

js file
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/eb3bd41d04fa1c6e84f1ab7694b375b89a01c8c1e4d19db3b03c80e8c87c90de/analysis/1430943946/

Code may be malfunctioning or it is a false positive on kill-malware -
read: https://wordpress.org/support/topic/javascript-error-16 reported by Paul Olyslager.

polonus