Yet another WordPress website with security issues....

-http://hfce.eu redirects to -http://www.hfce.eu/
Re: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/7ee951fe40b8308ed1a95cd922f8f3d545d6b2119093f48a1bf85db1f337fe0e/analysis/1455818874/
Quttera has it as a malicious site with 40 malicious files flagged: http://quttera.com/detailed_report/hfce.eu
Detected reference to malicious blacklisted domain -www.danceband.at
jQuery code with detected encoded JavaScript code commonly used to hide malicious behaviour
Sucuri has it also: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/hfce.eu

WordPress CMS insecurity: Warning User Enumeration is possible :o
The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

ID User Login
1 admin admin

Check on Cloaking: Checking for cloaking
There is a difference of 35515 bytes between the version of the page you serve to Chrome and the version you serve to GoogleBot. This probably means some code is running on your site that’s trying to hide from browsers but make Google think there’s something else on the page → http://www.isithacked.com/check/http%3A%2F%2Fwww.hfce.eu

4 SRI issues with stylesheets: https://sritest.io/#report/72ce24be-e533-4640-8eff-3537f61a3214

Retireable jQuery libraries detected on -http://www.hfce.eu/
Detected libraries:
jquery-migrate - 1.2.1 :- http://www.hfce.eu/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jquery.com/ticket/11290
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
jquery - 1.11.3 : (active1) -http://www.hfce.eu/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
jPlayer - 2.5.0 : (active1) -http://www.hfce.eu/wp-content/themes/betheme/js/jquery.jplayer.min.js?ver=5.3
jquery.prettyPhoto - 3.1.5 : (active1) -http://www.hfce.eu/wp-content/themes/betheme/js/jquery.plugins.js?ver=5.3
Info: Severity: high
https://github.com/scaron/prettyphoto/issues/149
https://blog.anantshri.info/forgotten_disclosure_dom_xss_prettyphoto
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code
2 vulnerable libraries detected

Sucuri detects: Known javascript malware. Details: http://labs.sucuri.net/db/malware/malware-entry-mwexploitkitblackhole1?v305 Read on malcode: http://www.silverstripe.org/community/forums/general-questions/show/18431
for instance for this code (and also see where it lands): http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.hfce.eu%2Fwp-content%2Fplugins%2Fcontact-form-7%2Fincludes%2Fjs%2Fscripts.js%3Fver%3D4.3.1+ (at - http://www.classicgames4fun.net/templates/braygames/js/slider.js)

polonus