7.tlu.dl.delivery.mp.microsoft.com keeps getting blocked

Hi,

Today when I opened up my computer out of the blue I got, like 4-5 times that a threat from 7.tlu.dl.delivery.mp.microsoft.com is blocked because of a possible trojan virus Win32KadrBot. Does anyone know what is this? Should I be worried? See attached image. Unfortunately, I cannot access the whole threat blocked message now.

Excerpt from Avast report:

Avast Real-time Shield Scan Report

  • This file is generated automatically
  • Started on: Saturday, August 28, 2021 8:10:14 PM

8/28/2021 8:24:35 PM http://7.tlu.dl.delivery.mp.microsoft.com/filestreamingservice/files/7285fb13-1049-44bc-9000-cb743285c1d0?P1=1630176185&P2=404&P3=2&P4=QuwKF9VUCnKqn%2B5Qtb6AmQ4qS0UJ2V%2BSIj3%2Bh2Utj6fZzTTz0DFiXjfH2vvj8G9CYlOV3wH96HVLs4abub6CFg%3D%3D|>setuptools\gui.exe [L] Win32:KadrBot [Trj] (0)
8/28/2021 8:37:31 PM http://7.tlu.dl.delivery.mp.microsoft.com/filestreamingservice/files/7285fb13-1049-44bc-9000-cb743285c1d0?P1=1630176185&P2=404&P3=2&P4=QuwKF9VUCnKqn%2B5Qtb6AmQ4qS0UJ2V%2BSIj3%2Bh2Utj6fZzTTz0DFiXjfH2vvj8G9CYlOV3wH96HVLs4abub6CFg%3D%3D|>setuptools\gui.exe [L] Win32:KadrBot [Trj] (0)

I do not think that my PC got infected as the connection is blocked so nothing reached me (I think). I cant find any useful info online. Already cleared the browsing data.

Thanks!

Hi, the avast has blocked the site from opening using its web shield for you.
You need not do anything and nothing will be found anywhere in your system.
the avast clearly shows that the site is affected with some suspicious things.
You need not do anything. It shows that it has blocked it from opening.
If you want to access anyway, which is not recommended, then you can list this site in avast exception list and you could access.