A false positive from avast

A false positive was found by avast, I was watching youtube, and i was on a channel called kitboga he is very well know in the utube community with over 1 million subs, he loves catching scammers and trolls them, he has always made sure people are aware of these scams and tells people how to stay safe. So i went on youtube typed his name in the youtube search bar and then clicked on his channel and it appeared no issue was apprant. Now i was a bit behind on his channel and he had 2 new videos i wanted to catch up on. So while his channel was open in the browser via youtube i right clicked on his channel name to open another tab with another instanace of his channel open so i can view the other video afterwards, but doing this avast throws up the alert i checked the url via virus total and the link is clean: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm22FAXZMw1BaWeFszZxUKw

Please see attached pic

Thank you

https://www.ipqualityscore.com/threat-feeds/malicious-url-scanner/https%3A%2F%2Fwww.youtube.com%2Fchannel%2FUCm22FAXZMw1BaWeFszZxUKw

I wonder if ”hosting malware” on that report means that now I should be worried about getting malware via just visiting Youtube channels. :-\

https://www.ipqualityscore.com/threat-feeds/malicious-url-scanner/https%3A%2F%2Fwww.youtube.com%2F