About a blocked site by Avast antivirus

Hi! I don’t know if this is the correct section but I want to ask about a website being blocked by Avast Antivirus. The website is lectuepubgratis.com. I can’t get in because the antivirus says it’s pishing! If there is a representative, could you please check it out? I have submitted a false positive days ago but still have not had a response. I would like to enter the web without having to deactivate the antivirus. Thanks!

Not sure if you would get a direct response, but it is also a weekend, so there would be limited staffing in the virus labs to whom reports would go.

It is still blocked.

I take it that you used this link ?
https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php

You might also consider the points raised here https://webhint.io/scanner/61a9da13-6cd2-4a61-a74c-461512739a06

Thanks for your answer! Yes, I completed the form. I don’t really understand the second link you sent hehe! Sorry!

I will have to wait then!

Apart from what results/recommendations DavidR provided you with, and what you should take up with a knowledgable website admin and/or website developer or your hoster, you have the following issues that should be tackled a.s.a.p.

Update your version of Word Press CMS, as it is outdated.

A check of threat intelligence sources and blacklists was performed against the hostname and IP address of the target.
The findings will identify reputation issues or even the presence of malicious code.

DShield CLEAN
AlienVault OTX CLEAN
Cisco Talos CLEAN
abuse.ch (Feodo) CLEAN
URLhaus CLEAN

Retirable jQuery library (also mentioned in DavidR’s oversight in another fashion, but similarly denoting weaknesses): https://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/7531164b1d83599113babe89bb31bcf5a7a5766d37ecdb467ef2e4659f7fbb9f
Spamhaus (Drop / eDrop) CLEAN
Idem:
See F-Grade scan results here: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze/lectuepubgratis.com (non-compliant TLS results) (no HSTS)

Site was flagged probably because of IP alerts like: https://www.abuseipdb.com/check/104.27.172.27

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security-analyst and website error-hunter)