Adding a website to exceptions not working

A study website which I and thousands others regularly use “scaler.com” has been blocked by Avast as a phishing website.
Anyways, so I added it to exceptions list. But it’s still being blocked.
Ultimately I had to disable web core shield to make it work.

Are both of these bugs?

Program Version : 22.2.6003 (build 22.2.7013.717)
Virus definition version : 220409-2
Win 10

Considered a Low Risk here - https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/scaler.com - Some Hardening Points though about Security Headers and a lot of redirections going on.

Nothing found here - https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/2a8d49107e6eaf8938f64018aa5f21043c683a438b02d3ab9be65c7fc1c5984a?nocache=1

Lots of outdated software listed here https://awesometechstack.com/analysis/website/scaler.com/ - this could lead to exploits.

Reporting a Possible False Positive File or Website - https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php.
You should get a response in a day or two.

Free AVASt V 22.3.
I have added an exception for a web site. I can now acces it, but after a couple of seconds AVAST displays a red window in an overlay stating:

WARNING
THIS SITE COULD HAVE DAMAGED YOUR COMPUTER
LEAVE THIS SITE (clickable)

So The acces to the site is blocked because of this overlay over it.
I have no other option than Quiting (no "continue option " although the site is in the exception list!!

What can I do?? I am alone to have this problem?

Adding an exception is limited to accessing that site, if it is also accessing other sites.

They could also be an issue and could well have been implicated in the in the initial alert, they wouldn’t necessarily be excluded by your exception.

A screenshot attached to your post could have been helpful.