adsdelivery1.com

Hello!

I have got the message “Avast blocked threat a site or a file”. The object is hxtp://adsdelivery1.com. The message appeared during the Internet surfing. I checked the computer via a full scanning and scanning after restart. The AVAST did not find any problems but now when I open any browser (opera, Internet explorer, google chrome) I am redirected to some other wrong sites. My operation system is Windows 8.1.
How can I fix this problem?

Thank you for your recommendations in advance!

Hello,

https://sites.google.com/site/cannedfixes/farbar-recovery-scan-tool/FRST.gif
Scan with Farbar Recovery Scan Tool

Please download Farbar Recovery Scan Tool and save it to your desktop.

Note: You need to run the version compatibale with your system. If you are not sure which version applies to your system download both of them and try to run them.
Only one of them will run on your system, that will be the right version.

[*]Double-click to run it. When the tool opens click Yes to disclaimer.
[*]Press Scan button.
[*]It will make a log (FRST.txt) in the same directory the tool is run. Please attach it to your reply.
[*]The first time the tool is run, it makes also another log (Addition.txt). Please attach it to your reply.

Here are both FRST.txt and Addition.txt in the attachment.

Thank you for your support!

https://sites.google.com/site/cannedfixes/adwcleaner/adwcleaner_new.png
Fix with AdwCleaner

Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode and save the file to your Desktop.

[*]Right-click on
https://sites.google.com/site/cannedfixes/adwcleaner/adwcleaner_new.png
icon and select
https://sites.google.com/site/cannedfixes/home/hosted-images-tools/RunAsAdmin.jpg
Run as Administrator to start the tool.
[*]Wait until the database is updated.
[*]Accept the Terms of use and click Scan.
[*]When finished, please click Clean.
[*]Upon completion, click Report. A log (AdwCleaner[S*].txt) will open.

Please include the contents of that file in your reply.

Note: Reports will be saved in your system partition, usually at C:\Adwcleaner

https://sites.google.com/site/cannedfixes/home/hosted-images-tools/51a612a8b27e2-Zoek.png
Scan with ZOEK

Please download ZOEK by Smeenk and save it to your desktop (preferred version is the *.exe one)
Temporary disable your AntiVirus and AntiSpyware protection - instructions here.

[*]Right-click on
https://sites.google.com/site/cannedfixes/home/hosted-images-tools/51a612a8b27e2-Zoek.png
icon and select
https://sites.google.com/site/cannedfixes/home/hosted-images-tools/RunAsAdmin.jpg
Run as Administrator to start the tool.
[]Wait patiently until the main console will appear, it may take a minute or two.
[
]In the main box please paste in the following script:

createsrpoint;
autoclean;
emptyalltemp;
ipconfig /flushdns;b

[*]Make sure that Scan All Users option is checked.
[*]Push Run Script and wait patiently. The scan may take a couple of minutes.
[*]When the scan completes, a zoek-results logfile should open in notepad.
[*]If a reboot is needed, it will be opened after it. You may also find it at your main drive (usually C:\ drive)

Post its content into your next reply.

Hi artem150584,

Would you please break that live link to that suspcious page, like with htxp://etc.
Anyone without decent adblocking could click that like link and get infested!
I get uMatrix has prevented the following page from loading:
htxp://adsdelivery1.com/

This considering therse results: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/9f80425304a16f1abfcc4a03ff8616ee75b557d091fe527dac104a1a2d5a2ddd/analysis/1432484874/
See: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/adsdelivery1.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup
And avast online security that marks the site as insecure.
Poodle vulbnerable site: Scan results
ADSDELIVERY1.COM:443 (204.155.144.232) - VULNERABLE too POODLE.
This server supports the SSL v3 protocol.
Zone recently been modified: http://www.dnsinspect.com/adsdelivery1.com/1432486072
Consider: https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1432486159844

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)