Any way to look up blocked webpages?

I was on a site yesterday and a specific page of the site was resetting. That was the browser term. Today I was able to view the page and noticed a few people commenting said it was being flagged as HTML:Facebook-A [Phish]

I noticed this happened on another site too yesterday.

It was difficult diagnosing the problem after checking if it was the browser, browser addons, dns etc. I wasn’t sure where to look in avast to see if there is a log of the webpages it blocks? We have the virus chest for actual files. But where is the list of blocked webpages?

XP: C:\Documents and Settings\All Users\Application Data\AVAST Software\Avast\log
Vista+: C:\ProgramData\AVAST Software\Avast\log

I think for Win10 its C:\ProgramData\AVAST Software\Avast\log

But which log is it? There seems to be quite a lot of .log files in there

My bad, check the report folder.

Ok I found it I found the report and yea its saying the pages are listed as

[L] HTML:Facebook-A [Phish] (0) and another page is

[L] JS:Iframe-CEX [Trj] (0)

What is interesting I sent both urls to virus total and neither came back as infected.

Virustotal does not scan websites for infections, it check URL against a number of blacklists

For infection check you may use quttera.com or Sucuri https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/

Virus Total doesn’t actually do live scans of the URL as the Web Shield does, but it is checked against blacklists.

But without the actual URLs change http to htxp (so they aren’t live links) or post the URL to the virustotal results page.