Avast Block.

my website : http://inbox-facebook.com

i cant visit my site with avast antivirus. my site was attacked by hackers and you stated it as dangerous site. please solve this problem immediately.

Generally, avast detection is accurate in these cases.
Isn’t it an encrypted/obfuscated script or iframe that was kept into the site?

Please, edit the links to not-live ones (change http for hxxp, for instance or add spaces between the url).

Check here how to clean and make a website secure.

Although the site is marked as clean here
http://www.virustotal.com/url-scan/report.html?id=1ff03872a907b410abb2ccf2f2dafa90-1287869579

yes my website is clean.

my computer infected HTML/Iframe.Crypted.Gen viruses.

I cleared.

Thank you Tech.

There is zero html page content on the link other than a javascript. So I don’t see how avast can check your site to see that it is clean. Though it is reported clean here, http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/inbox-facebook.com.

It is up to you to resolve this by cleaning out the infection and removing the vulnerability that was being exploited allowing it to be hacked. If you don’t do that any infection/hack could be back.

I have reported it for further investigation, but That will be difficult if you have zero content on the home page, etc.

I suggest:

  1. Clean your temporary files.
  2. Schedule a boot time scanning with avast with archive scanning turned on. If avast does not detect it, you can try DrWeb CureIT! instead.
  3. Use MBAM (or SUPERantispyware or even Spyware Terminator) to scan for spywares and trojans. If any infection is detected, it is better and safer to send the infected file(s) to quarantine (Chest), rather than simply deleting them.
  4. Test your machine with anti-rootkit applications. I suggest avast! antirootkit or Trend Micro RootkitBuster.
  5. Make a HijackThis log to post here or this analysis site. Or even submit the RunScanner log to to on-line analysis.
  6. Clean your Hosts file (replacing it) with HostsMan tool.
  7. Disable System Restore and then reenable it again.
  8. Immunize your system with SpywareBlaster.
  9. Check if you have insecure applications with Secunia Software Inspector.

Thank you for your help.
but I cleaned our computer.
avast the only thing that is missing, see my site as a virus.
How do I eliminate the virus to see this event?

example ;

hxxp://inbox-facebook.com/

Thanks.

Hello,
it will be fixed in next VPS. But be careful because your website is really close to fake facebook with name so it could be a frequent target of hackers.
Best regards
Jan Sirmer

Thanks for the input and correction Jan.