aVast! blocking all my cooking websites. What gives???

??? aVast is blocking all my cooking wedsites that I use to get new recipes from. What is going on with this???

Can you post the links that avast is blocking?

Here is one:

hXXp://www.lidiasitaly.com/

This is so odd. it never used to do this before… Was something changed in aVast?

There is a lot of site infections going on so modify your post to hXXp to prevent infecting peoples system

7/10/2009 1:08:20 PM SYSTEM 1296 Sign of "HTML:IFrame-DI [Trj]" has been found in "http://www.lidiasitaly.com/" file.  

The webmaster of the site needs to fix the problem.

ok Done and thank you. How can I let them know that this is happening? Shut off aVast?

You can try emailing them info@lidiasitaly.com.

Thank you. I just sent an email. What a wonderful forum this is. Everyone is so very helpful!

Hi MarieRoth,

You’re not the only one…

For a more detailed look into what happened with the website:
http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=46686.0

-Scott-

Site was hacked…
This is the culprit hxxp://www.iwebtool.com/tool/tools/code_viewer/code_viewer.php