Avast Blocking Our Site... And It's Clean

We are getting daily complaints from our users that Avast is blocking our website. It was hacked over a month ago with some Iframe injections. It’s been cleaned up. There was also a spam attack that linked to our site to a URL that was uploaded by the hackers. We fixed a lot of security exploits. It’s been over a month and avast users still complain of not being able to get on our site. All the URL checkers mods post come out with a clean bill of health for our site. What gives?

The URL is RealEstateChampions.com

Thank you

I’m not getting an alert using firefox 16.0.1 with avast and have browser a few random pages/sections.

No alerts on viewing the site in Google Chrome either. 372 clean files there,

polonus

Thanks guys. It looks to be clean. We still have complaints though. I will keep monitoring this and keep this thread updated. Thank you!

You’re welcome.

Based on our experience if you get complaints, confirm that they have the latest virus definitions update as that is what we used when checking. Because of the sheer number of pages, etc. they would need to provide the full URL of any alert, etc.