Avast continues to block our customers!

Customers who have installed Avast products
When they visit our website, it comes with a warning that URL Phishing is suspected.
The site becomes unavailable.

This is an act that seriously affects the credibility of our website.
Last July, we notified that our website was a normal service and requested a white list registration.
Soon Avast granted our request,
As of August, the user experienced the same phenomenon again,
As a result of our experiments, our site again suffers from the same symptoms.

Why is Avast trying to ruin our business?
A similar issue occurred in Korea recently. The antivirus product caused a serious error.
It happened when the product touched a core file of Windows.

We suspect that avast is causing a similar phenomenon in the web services realm.
They are engaging in abnormal logic or behavior that interferes with normal service in an ambiguous way.
This is a serious threat to the web ecosystem, and it is a deceptive act for customers who want to receive a full service.

I hope Avast has a clear answer to this phenomenon.

I suggest you first submit a potential False Positive form to avast. https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php

I don’t think a site actually gets permanently whitelisted as such, it may get checked out if reported as a possible false positive. Today’s clean site could be tomorrows hacked site, etc.

If found to be a false positive, then it would be corrected. That is possibly what happened, so reporting a possible false positive using the link given by rocksteady should be your first step.