Avast está bloqueando meu Site

O Avast está bloqueando meu site hxxp://www.colmaster.com.br
Não foi encontrado nada pelo serviço de hospedagem.

Hi ti.colmaster, welcome to the forum :slight_smile:

First, this site is blocked by the network shield.

The web shield also alerts on a script inside the site.

It seems as though one of the javesript files on the site are infected. I have looked through and I think that the script in:

hXXp://wXw.colmaster.com.br/misc/jquery.js

is infected. This script is a very long script that appears to be obfuscated, and is suspocious…

I am not completely sure, but this could be the issue. I will have to ask one of the avast! team about this.

Scott

EDIT: apologies for the non translation, I have asked someone who knows the language to translate

Translated by Tech ;D

Obrigado pela ajuda.
Eu apaguei o arquivo mas não funcionou, continua com o mesmo problema.
Então eu voltei o arquivo.

Atenciosamente,
Tiago Feijão

Thanks for the help.
I deleted the file but did not work, continue with the same problem.
So I returned the file.

Sincerely,
Tiago Feijão

Com qualquer outro antivirus, funciona.
Só não com o Avast!

With any other antivirus, it works.
Just not with Avast!

It is in the network shield list, so that will always block it regardless of the content.

If you remove the file for a while longer, we can see if the site is still detected by the webshield.

avast! is definitely detecting that .js file

Once it is cleaned, you can submit the site for removal from the network shield block list.

Não aparece essa mensagem pra mim, só aparece assim:

This message does not appear for me, just looks like this:

http://C:\Portal\Imagens\erro_avast.jpg

Não aparece essa mensagem pra mim, só aparece assim:

This message does not appear for me, just looks like this:

That is the network shield (Módulo Rede?)

I disabled this to get the alert (NOT recommended)

Hello,

the reason your site was blocked is this file hXXp://colmaster.com.br/rede/pt-BR.pac which is malicious and is still there - and will be still blocked by Avast. But I changed it so that rest of your site will be accessible (will be fixed in the next VPS). Please delete the file and try to find out how it got there because this situation may occur again in the future (maybe your password has been stolen?).

Alena Varkockova

Thanks for this, but what about the other js file that causes an alert?

Thanks Alena, for this help.
I will see with the hosting the solution and scan in the site.

Sincerely,

Tiago Feijão

O mesmo ocorre comigo no www.biersite.com.br, como proceder?
Já realizei o download de todo o site, passei o avast e não encontrou nenhuma ameaça!
Só o avast bloqueia o acesso, com demais anti-vírus o problema não ocorre.

dwpetter:
problem was solved and it will be unblock in VPS 110223-0. Problem was with this hxxp://www.biersite.com.br/images_eventos/facebook-pic000934519.exe
This site was probably hacked.

Pessoal por favor me ajudem!!!
Não sei mais o que fazer, o avast esta detectando meu site como ameaça já removi todos os scripts e o erro continua acontecendo.

O que devo fazer para solucionar o problema?

Alexandre
alexandresgoncalves@hotmail.com


Staff please help me!
I do not know what else to do, avast detecting this threat to my site already removed all scripts and the error keeps happening.

What should I do to solve the problem?

Alexandre
alexandresgoncalves@hotmail.com

Hello,
what is your site? send it here as nonclicable version eg. hXXp

Olá, alexandre.infoshop

O Sirmer pediu para que você coloque o link do seu site, mas sem ser um link direto.
Por Exemplo

Ao Invés de ser
http;//www.seusite.com.br

você deve colocar

hXXp://www.seusite.com.br

Espero ter ajudado

Ola pessoal,

Desculpe, esqueci o mais importante que é o meu site.

hXXp://www.fotodaboa.net

Obrigado pela ajuda.


Hello,

Sorry, forgot the most important thing is my site.

hxxp://www.fotodaboa.net

Thanks for the help.

Olá Alexandre,

A classificação do seu site no WOT é bem negativa,
pessoas estão alegando que o seu site está disseminando Trojan Bankers,

link WOT

http;//www.mywot.com/pt-br/scorecard/fotodaboa.net

Abaixo vejam a captura do alerta do avavst!

Ola Pablo Jakelaitis,

Sou principiante no mundo web.

Poderia me ajudar na solução deste problema?
O que devo fazer? Já removi todos os scripts da pagina, rodei o scan do antivirus nos arquivos do site e não encontrei nada…

Não sei mais o que fazer.

Conto com sua ajuda, desde já agradeço.