Avast marking websites with no logic reason randomly

When will the Avast team go off from our back and take down mark from our website?
The reports are tragicomic examples. They point to the Quttera report, but when you go on Quttera testing, our site is all green. This behaviour is harming our company and ruining two years of hard work. The website is tested with all known tools and has the best protection money can buy. Why is Avast blackmailing people? The quality of Avast has fallen drastically in the last two to three years.
Our website is Avescoin dot io

I have a similar problem with a website I run for our social club. It is blacklisted on Avast but comes up clean in a thorough scan from my provider. I have reported it but heard nothing so far my error ID is .ca023544a9cf/2024-10-26T00:59:43.745Z

@AVES2671 Have you submitted a False Positive form : Choose Your Sample Submission Type | Avast

Yes, there is no response.I have feeling they not monitoring that at all.

My problem have no ID at all. They are just blocking our domain. LOL what a sharade.

You will likely not get a response from Avast, not good, but thats what they reportedly do now. Give it a couple of days and see if fixed.

Avast removed mark from my site. Thanks to the team!

1 Like

[quote=“AVES2671, post:1, topic:850743”]
Avescoin
[/quote] Well, I see that Avast is not flagging it any longer.
But you could still have a problem here: Is it Hacked? Check if website has been hacked, Site hack scan
Cloaking detected, and I hope it is in line with Google’s guidelines.
Word Press site security scan finds no issues.

polonus (volunteer 3rd-party cold reconnaissance website security analyst & website error-hunter)

Sometimes with Avast extension I got issue to open sites, even my office site ikonicdev was not opening, then I have to disable this extension from my google browser, Do not know what is exact issue