Avast reports my site as phishing

If I open my site toelettatori.it made with worpdress, for about a week, avast tells me that it blocks my site for phishing… I scanned the site with the app to see viruses on DirecatAdmin but it can’t find anything, I scanned the site with the two wp plugins “wordfance” and “Anti-Malware Security and Brute-Force Firewall” and it doesn’t find anything. In addition, the CDN www.quic.cloud is active on the site and it does not give me any anomalies…
Not even Google Search Console gives me anomalies.
What can I do?
Thank you

https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/e0f0b9240426b1f9f8ca280bbc4b0ce7ba80226a73fe5ec23b4feddd3b1c96f5?nocache=1

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/https/www.toelettatori.it

If you think it is wrong, then report it to avast lab
see here how to do it https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=14433.msg1289438#msg1289438

@ Ricsca
Please modify your links so they aren’t active to avoid accidental exposure to a suspect link.
e.g. as I have in the quoted text or just enter the domain name in the alert toelettatori.it

A screenshot of the Alert window with the Details option selected could also have helped.
I have attached one, it is on the full domain name and no an external or sub.domain location.

The WordPress CMS version is outdated and that is always posing a risk. Update a.s.a.p.,

polonus

Worpress 6.3.1 came out on August 29th or 5 days ago, I just updated but I don’t think it depends on that.
Do you know of a way to check if my site has anything I have is a false positive from avst?
Thanks

Do you know of a way to check if my site has anything I have is a false positive from avst?
As i said in my post above, you report it to avast lab and they will tell you

Also see the Sucuri link i posted on how to improve Your website

:(See the error 502 that was met during this scan:
https://themarkup.org/blacklight?url=www.toelettatori.it%2F&device=mobile&location=us
Click on see results to see the scan error 502 that was met.

polonus

You mean this? What can I do?
Thank you


https://i.ibb.co/jWdVWn2/Screenshot-26.png

Can anyone give me a hand?
I do not know what to do :frowning:

See that results are now flawless:

https://themarkup.org/blacklight?url=www.toelettatori.it%2F&device=mobile&location=us

polonus

Ok, in the end it was a false positive :slight_smile:
Another piece of information…
If a site is hacked and the admin then fixes it, then how does he report that the problems have been resolved?
Thank you

In the link that Pondus gave in reply #1 there is a link to report possible false positives.

Site now kicks up an Error 520 ERROR 520
The QUIC.cloud server EU-NL-AMS-HYBRID-145 was not able to connect to the site’s origin server.

Two detect this site as malicious: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/e0f0b9240426b1f9f8ca280bbc4b0ce7ba80226a73fe5ec23b4feddd3b1c96f5

Also SafetoOpen says site is malicious.

See: https://urlscan.io/result/e64d252a-4765-4e45-a110-6f1c7c096f27/

Here nothing detected: https://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.toelettatori.it

Solve the problem with he QUIC.cloud server EU-NL-AMS-HYBRID-145,

polonus

Gezie Polone, ora contatto a QUIC.cloud
Ho notato che da quando sono con loro googel non mi indicizza molti url quindi ho intuito che qualcosa non va…