AVAST Reports that my website is infected?

AVAST has flagged my site as infected and I know that it isn’t because I personally put it together. Also I’ve scanned it through many, many, other protection softwares with only clean results. I’ve sent in a message regarding this issue but have received no response. FPs’ damages peoples’ reputations, especially with a business website like this one. It is very aggravating that they would release a product that’d falsely accuse people of putting out malicious content.

please,inform URL address
place hxxp so users don’t click accidentally
and capture screen detection Avast.

I am sorry. I was unable to understand your message.

it’s all right
write the link your site.

creativeinteriorsolutions.us

http://i.imgur.com/jUnyeyh.png

may signs of infection that may have been removed.

https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/9a52758270a75e2d058dab831d1f21a48723c824c9bc9e4b9311a05436e0db3a/analysis/

Zscaler risk report malicious

http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/d3e3c41e074f49cb04c2e0a01c70c091-1406854273

Blacklist this ip in the WOT

http://www.ipvoid.com/scan/173.201.97.128/

Blacklisted by Threat

“hxxp://creativeinteriorsolutions.us/js/ script.js”

https://www.virustotal.com/pt/file/3eb3ed20aef2f51992be5229af58d3f6588ad0cda0b99b3e0cfbd64d24a52001/analysis/1406855712/

solve the domain that this server is hosted by Gooday
possibly malware domain list
see attached

URL was Unblocked

If still persists

use http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php

or even better

submit a ticket de support

https://support.avast.com/Tickets/Submit

Ok so it is no longer blocked? Great! Thank you very much.

exactly
someone already did this work for me
you’re welcome : )

http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/d3e3c41e074f49cb04c2e0a01c70c091-1406906772
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1406906946546