system
November 18, 2013, 11:22am
1
hi
Avast antivirus for free says that my site is infected
i scan my site for on online internet virus scanner and it is clean
for examle: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.uzmanportal.com
but Avast says it is infected
what can i do for solving this problem?
here is print screen pic
http://imageshack.com/a/img34/9458/qczw.jpg
Pondus
November 18, 2013, 11:39am
2
but Avast says it is infected
it does not....URL:mal means the url is on a blacklist
system
November 18, 2013, 11:51am
3
so why uzmanportal.com is in blacklist?
Pondus
November 18, 2013, 11:59am
4
maybe this http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/a07683bc84e0456b32ad2522326c9e18-1384775046
if you think this is wrong
You can upload files and report issues to avast here : http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php (select subject according to Your case)
polonus
November 18, 2013, 3:33pm
5
I get no avast alert when visiting the site:
I see this: User-agent: *
Disallow: /wp-admin/
Disallow: /wp-includes/
Sitemap: http://www.uzmanportal.com/sitemap.xml.gz
http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=ec4b75238710093cb600ba033a4c03ee9d8e4d58
Warning on Wordpress internal path: /home/uzman/public_html/wp-content/themes/BDLBLG/index.php → http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=c3dcf9109194844918819a9b2f6b05dc17c24ce0
code hick-up: wXw.uzmanportal.com/wp-content/themes/BDLBLG/flexipanel/js/superfish.js?ver=3.7.1 benign
[nothing detected] (script) wXw.uzmanportal.com/wp-content/themes/BDLBLG/flexipanel/js/superfish.js?ver=3.7.1
status: (referer=wXw.uzmanportal.com/home/uzman/html/wp-content/themes/BDLBLG/index.php )saved 3835 bytes 2f09f112fe8c6334065597e3b46f4a1cb7c8d48a
info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript
error: undefined variable jQuery
error: undefined variable $.fn
error: line:1: SyntaxError: missing ; before statement:
error: line:1: var $.fn = 1;
error: line:1: …^
suspicious:
What Zulu Zscaler is alerting is also flagged by Sucuri’s asd blacklisted and likely compromised: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/sayac.onlinewebstat.com/c4.js
See: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=7794764
And this link has bad web rep: http://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/onlinewebstats.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup-donuts
→ The requested URL /websites/Genel-genel.phtml was not found on this server
15 websites with same IP: http://sameid.net/ip/85.17.175.157/
polonus