see here: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/bitdefender.com
Also here: http://forums.malwarebytes.org/index.php?showtopic=128196
Does avast detect this infection in any way?
see here: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/bitdefender.com
Also here: http://forums.malwarebytes.org/index.php?showtopic=128196
Does avast detect this infection in any way?
The only detection is from Sucuri, others do not detect: urlquery, Quttera’s etc.
The iFrame source redirect is flagged here: http://hosts-file.net/?s=servedby.flashtalking.com
See: http://webmincer.com/domains/bitdefender.com
The webrep of this url is bad: http://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/servedby.flashtalking.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup-donuts
Also see: http://vurldissect.co.uk/default.asp?url=http%3A%2F%2Fservedby.flashtalking.com%2Fcontainer%2F2249%3B9850%3B1226%3Biframe%2F%3FspotName%3DHPage%26cachebuster%3D&btnvURL=Dissect&selUAStr=1&selServer=1&ref=&cbxSource=on&cbxBlacklist=on
polonus
Hi true indian,
There is another iFrame redirect there: http://support.clean-mx.de/clean-mx/viruses.php?domain=rfihub.net&sort=domain%20desc first detction
src=‘htxp://c1.rfihub.net/js/bcP.js’ see: http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=a7cc1076f0935bec9ec15f744fed59dd9d443313 (open link with script blocking active and in a VM) - also with a questionable web rep: http://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/c1.rfihub.net?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup-donuts
No address associated with hostname - spyware: http://www.threatexpert.com/report.aspx?md5=a494367b0f6700b30d9a22942c6bcc79
polonus
Thanks for the feedback Pol,you deeper analysis is worthy,I now learn that the Iframe isnt really worth detecting,Nothing nefarious here. This particular script is for reporting and site analytics.