Blocked as malicious javascript is detected...

See Netcraft alert: Malicious JavaScript Detected
This page has been blocked by the Netcraft Extension.

Blocked URL: hxxps://www.seriesonlinex.com/

Re: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=d3d3LnN7fVt7c11ubFtue3guXl1t~enc

Suspicious URLs found in: htxps://www.seriesonlinex.com/

1: hxxp://pushnest·com/ntfc·php?p=1840978

DOM-XSS sources and sinks: Results from scanning URL: hxtps://www.seriesonlinex.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
Number of sources found: 41
Number of sinks found: 17

Re: Results from scanning URL: -https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
Number of sources found: 38
Number of sinks found: 21

CloudFlare abuse: https://www.shodan.io/host/104.24.105.29

Outdated Word Press version & User Enumeration misconfiguration:
The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

ID User Login
1 None seriesx
2 None rogeriovips
It is recommended to rename the admin user account to reduce the chance of brute force attacks occurring. As this will reduce the chance of automated password attackers gaining access. However it is important to understand that if the author archives are enabled it is usually possible to enumerate all users within a WordPress installation.

Directory Indexing
In the test an attempt was made to list the directory contents of the uploads and plugins folders to determine if Directory Indexing is enabled. This is a common information leakage vulnerability that can reveal sensitive information regarding your site configuration or content.

/wp-content/uploads/ enabled
/wp-content/plugins/ disabled
Directory indexing was tested on the /wp-content/uploads/ and /wp-content/plugins/ directores. Note that other directories may have this web server feature enabled, so ensure you check other folders in your installation. It is good practice to ensure directory indexing is disabled for your full WordPress installation either through the web server configuration or .htaccess.

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Why was the following website blocked as with riskware by MBAM Browser Guard?
-https://images.google.com.vc → The File Viewer encountered an error while retrieving the URL -https://images.google.com.vc NFI!
Nothing detected here: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/https/images.google.com.vc

Itemscope for Venture Capital associated metadata. Consider:
-https://googlenesthubmax.blogspot.com/2019/12/httpimagesgooglecomvcurlqhttpwellnessai.html

Domain open to abuse: https://www.101domain.com/com_vc.htm
= Country Code Top Level Domain (ccTLD) for St. Vincent and the Grenadines
V.C. in this case is short for Venture Capital.

Consider this from inside the code: DOM XSS Scan Results
Results from scanning URL: -https://accounts.google.com/ServiceLogin?hl=en&passive=true&continue=https://images.google.com.vc/
Number of sources found: 12
Number of sinks found: 104
Which redirects to: -https://accounts.google.com/signin/v2/identifier?hl=en&passive=true&continue=https%3A%2F%2Fimages.google.com.vc%2F&flowName=GlifWebSignIn&flowEntry=ServiceLogin

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)