Blocked Infections

ok i have had avast for a few months now and i am still fairly new to the software so i have a question

so far this has only happened twice i have gotten 2 notifications one awhile back and one today from my security center saying

“You just dodged a bullet” “Avast has saved your computer from crashing”

does this mean that my system is infected with malaware? i have checked and it said they infection was blocked it still updates and i am currently running a scan just to be safe but what can you all tell me about this? does this mean my computer is infected or is it ok?

also idk if it is related to this or not i one got a blue screen of death after i logged on my computer to run a avast scan it immediately rebooted and my computer is working absolutely fine

please guys some help here???

should i call avast technical support?

also here are the 2 security center notifications

http://www.avast.com/en-us/lp-pr-virus-alert?p_ext=&utm_campaign=Virus_alert&utm_source=prg_ise_70_0&utm_medium=prg_systray&utm_content=.%2Fpaid%2Fen-us%2Fvirus-alert-default&p_vir=JS:Iframe-FG%20[Trj]&p_prc=C:\Program%20Files\Mozilla%20Firefox\firefox.exe&p_obj=http://www.absoluteanime.com/naruto/tobi.htm&p_var=.%2Fpaid%2Fen-us%2Fvirus-alert-default&p_pro=2&p_vep=7&p_ves=0&p_lqa=0&p_lsu=24&p_lst=0&p_lex=293&p_lng=en&p_lid=en-us&p_elm=7&p_vbd=1456

http://www.avast.com/en-us/lp-pr-virus-alert?p_ext=&utm_campaign=Virus_alert&utm_source=prg_ise_70_0&utm_medium=prg_systray&utm_content=.%2Fpaid%2Fen-us%2Fvirus-alert-default&p_vir=HTML:Iframe-inf&p_prc=C:\Program%20Files\Mozilla%20Firefox\firefox.exe&p_obj=http://www.dittoseek.com/ads.php?username=rx&p_var=.%2Fpaid%2Fen-us%2Fvirus-alert-default&p_pro=2&p_vep=7&p_ves=0&p_lqa=0&p_lsu=24&p_lst=0&p_lex=325&p_lng=en&p_lid=en-us&p_elm=7&p_vbd=1426

just trying to give as much info as possible to figure this out

"You just dodged a bullet" "Avast has saved your computer from crashing"
i guess this say it all.....without explanation or?

it seems you where about to enter a infected website an avast saved your but. :wink:

if you still think you are infected… this is the guide to follow
http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=53253.0

OBS: i recomend installing malwarebytes as an extra scanner