Check sites for infected ads and banner with Google's Anti-malvertising...

Hi malware fighters,

You now can check sites for infected ads and banners. Anti-malvertising lets webmasters check for potential ad-firms, the service that had been launched in February has been re-launched and redone, go to: http://www.anti-malvertising.com/
To understand more about the new threat of malvertising: http://isc.sans.org/diary.html?storyid=3727
The search engine there checks third party websites that scan malware ad-sites.
Here is an example search result for a site that was recently reported in the virus and worms section of these here forums:
http://www.google.com/cse?cx=007665253733268001951%3Aqtjb7x6vodw&ie=UTF-8&q=www.ecchi-haven.net&sa=Search
Here Bing can make a change, you see less crap and add search-security, but even better is to use Scroogle SSL.
Also off-course you can block all ads with a hostsfile ABP (adblockplus), or use the following and bookmark it in your browser:

 javascript:(function(){function%20R(w){try{var%20d=w.document,j,i,t,T,N,b,r=1,C;for(j=0;t=["object","embed","applet","iframe"][j];++j){T=d.getElementsByTagName(t);for(i=T.length-1;(i+1)&&(N=T[i]);--i)if(j!=3||!R((C=N.contentWindow)?C:N.contentDocument.defaultView)){b=d.createElement("div");b.style.width=N.width;%20b.style.height=N.height;b.innerHTML="<del>"+(j==3?"third-party%20"+t:t)+"</del>";N.parentNode.replaceChild(b,N);}}}catch(E){r=0}return%20r}R(self);var%20i,x;for(i=0;x=frames[i];++i)R(x)})()

Enjoy,

polonus

;D nice link

:)  thanks polonus  8) ;)

Your up to date on everything =P