Detecting malware on the "Women's Health" board. False positive?

Infected link here… hxxp://www.womens-health.com/boards/general/1830-numb-tingling-left-hand.html

The alert only seems triggered by clicking the link from google search at this point. http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&source=hp&biw=1920&bih=948&q=left+hand+numb+computer&oq=left+hand+numb+computer&aq=f&aqi=&aql=&gs_sm=e&gs_upl=1275l7154l0l7186l36l30l5l6l2l1l292l4098l0.5.14l19l0

Clean on Sucuri, URLVoid and IPVoid.

Thanks. Probably false positive. I contacted Avast support about it.

You’re welcome…!

Here’s a screenshot. http://oi55.tinypic.com/v3fwjq.jpg

It says the infection is in “HTML:Script-inf”. I googled and there are other threads concerning Avast and HTML:Script-inf. Maybe the site is using something that Avast blocks… maybe it’s the same thing as in this thread. http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=41771.0

What virus database definitions do you have, I don’t get any alerts with 111008-1

But for some reason I still get alerts when I click on the link from a google search. Try it. http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&source=hp&biw=1920&bih=948&q=left+hand+numb+computer&oq=left+hand+numb+computer&aq=f&aqi=&aql=&gs_sm=e&gs_upl=1275l7154l0l7186l36l30l5l6l2l1l292l4098l0.5.14l19l0

Sometimes sites get hacked. Generally avast detection is correct.
But, of course, false positives could happen.
Maybe we need to wait until Monday.

Hello,
this detection is a correct. We are blocking ’ hXXp://www.jzuzhida.cjb.net/jhf.js?alth ’
Regards
Jan

Thanks Sirmer.
Glad you’re correct another time and protecting the users.

Thanks.

What is that exactly? Is it a suspicious script?

Hello mbd35,
yes, this is script of site for downloading malicious files.
Jan