Did a few security sweeps but my website is still blocked by avast. URL:SCAM

I’m a noob, especially in computer.

My website hXXps://rlsbb.ru is blocked for URL: SCAM. But after using multiple online vulnerability scans there isn’t any high-risk anomaly.

For support team: 9e8f5012a96b/2024-01-22T06:54:24.362Z

Can Avast double-check to see if this site is clear and help me unblock it so I can access it? Much much appreciated.

Please ‘modify’ your post change the URL from http to hXXp or www to wXw, to break the link and avoid accidental exposure to suspect sites, thanks.

Avast isn’t alone in considering this somewhat suspect, see:
https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/25a7755281b614cf9096544a29d5d56b329c224728b8afc2120087618bdb9948/detection
https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/25a7755281b614cf9096544a29d5d56b329c224728b8afc2120087618bdb9948/details

Considered a Medium Security Risk here - https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/https/rlsbb.ru - with some Hardening improvements.
Some security pointers here - https://en.internet.nl/site/rlsbb.ru/2587177/
Considered a Minimal Security Risk here - https://quttera.com/detailed_report/rlsbb.ru - with security pointers, in particular see the Additional information and Sandbox requests.

Добро пожаловать,

Indeed DavidR is right, secure http path not closed, so insecure connection detected.
vulnerable platform. WordPress CMS is not the latest version.

Linked hosts checked against Google Safebrowsing, javascript links OK.

But Quttera has some blacklisted links there. See Quttera report as DavidR presents it as
blacklisted external links and blacklisted domains, hosts.

Re: https://www.myantispyware.com/2020/10/27/ads-by-dailyuploads-net-why-is-it-not-safe-to-use-dailyuploads-net/
and re: https://github.com/AdguardTeam/AdguardFilters/issues/168689
and https://webparanoid.com/ru/проверить-веб-сайт/hexload.com

С уважением,

polonus

Thank You all for the heads up. Strangely the web is being allowed to access by Avast today and they might have fixed something. This is a fine community.

You’re welcome.

Importantly you need to check out these other points to improve overall security.