Domaint detected wuth JS:ScriptIP-inf [Trj]

I have a problem with my site, since a few days is detected as the
JS: ScriptIP-inf [Trj], I made the revision of the entire site and have not
found no trace of a malicious script, could help the site
is jexeltv.com

Generally, avast detection is accurate in these cases.
Isn’t it an encrypted/obfuscated script or iframe?
Wasn’t the site hacked?

Also, please, check if there are infected gif images (resolved as infected server generated messages): http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=45658.0

Which is the url of your site (use hxxp instead of http).

Check here how to clean and make a website secure.

The vast majority of malware today is distributed over the web, mostly by means of hacked (otherwise legitimate) sites. The attacker usually injects malicious some scripts into some (or all) pages on the site, waiting for an unsuspecting user to visit the site and possible infect his/her machine.

And this is where avast’s detection capabilities really excel. Its abilities to detect these web-based malicious scripts are second to none, and thanks to the Web Shield and Script Blocking providers, they are used exactly when needed, doing an excellent job stopping the web-based malware right on the entry point.

Hello again, I removed all of the site and leave it completely blank and
when I try to access the following error is displayed(See attached file).

the strange thing is that I leave the site in white and has less than a month i acquired the domain name :S

please help me!

aditional:

my domain directly blocks not even load the content has not been charged in addition to my public_html folder is empty there is nothing so do not think it’s no problem file

Hello,
this problem will be fixed with next VPS.
Best regards

Report 2010-06-23 13:16:20 (GMT 1)
Website jexeltv.com
Domain Hash cae23cf35b5a4593844a0b69033a5e8e
IP Address 96.31.86.103 [SCAN]
IP Hostname -
IP Country US (United States)
AS Number 29802
AS Name HVC-AS - HIVELOCITY VENTURES CORP
Detections 0 / 19 (0 %)
Status CLEAN

thanks for reply ! :smiley:

but the problem persist check my scan : http://scanner.novirusthanks.org/analysis/8b466229139ae6ba2d2c530172646ffa/d3d3LmpleGVsdHYuY29t]

:frowning:

Don’t worry, next VPS will be out soon…
asyn