download.kerio.com is blocked for URL:Mal ?
how comes ?
thx in advance
download.kerio.com is blocked for URL:Mal ?
how comes ?
thx in advance
Looks from here the detection by Avast! is correct and is protecting you from a possibly serious infection.
Whilst the hxxp://download site does not report malicious activity there, the general site hxxp://kerio site is at least suspicous.
Clean (atm):
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/download.kerio.com
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/40e74d0d16e47f05c5312275e30474c0-1355342620
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/download.kerio.com/
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=392113
Dirty:
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/23b9406e1716ae4603322aa971cd7263-1355342739
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/kerio.com/
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/kerio.com/
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=392149
An average user has no control over whether a site is clean or not. That repair is up to the site owners. Your choice whether to visit or not despite the Avast! detection.
To have a better idea why this happens, see here: http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=111178.0
This post was created by a web site owner, just so you know.
hmmm …
weird stuff, because i can visit kerio.com just fine,
avast just warns me on download.kerio.com
also, urlvoid was showing me both as clean right before i posted this thread…
P.S.: well atm urlvoid says kerio.com is also ok
i do not see any “dirt” reported at the other links either unless i misunderstand something
PPS: well i gotta add that it is ridiculous to see zulu.zscaler interpreting the links to kerios international sites as suspicious