The evening news said that the ex PM of Malaysia blog is infected with malware. So did avast manage to catch it or it have been clean? I can’t access it as it have been block by ClearCloud.
site: chedet.co.cc
The evening news said that the ex PM of Malaysia blog is infected with malware. So did avast manage to catch it or it have been clean? I can’t access it as it have been block by ClearCloud.
site: chedet.co.cc
Well firefox blocks the site/blog also as an attack site, so it isn’t getting as far as avast web shield checks (network shield would normally get in before firefox), which doesn’t alert if you ignore the firefox warning.
This isn’t entirely surprising as the web shield (and network shield up to a point) is a real-time scan of pages and items as they are accessed and the others are historic database information that could be out of date.
However, it isn’t beyond the bounds of possibility that it was hacked, but now cleaned or at least the home page.
Sucuri Say infected with http://sucuri.net/malware/malware-entry-mwjs488