False positive alarm for vidto

Hello
There is a false positive alarm ----- JS:ScriptIP-inf [Trj] ------- for this website hxxp://vidto.me, False alarm, pls check more thouroughly and fix it ASAP.
thank you

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/vidto.me
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/9b9da75aeadc2a152fb87182a6609ea6-1420449261

You can report a possible FP here: http://www.avast.com/contact-us.php?subject=VIRUS-FILE

Problems on that IDS, blacklist domain:
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1420450165888
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1420450293684

Blacklisted (spam):
http://multirbl.valli.org/lookup/92.222.0.171.html

DNS problems:
http://dnscheck.pingdom.com/?domain=vidto.me

Avast is not reporting this site as a malware. So it was probably fixed by the owner or in case of hacked site the attack stopped.

Thank you very much for the replies

You’re welcome.

Hi Finitsi,

Good the detection was fixed, there is still a security flaw with the server configuration on which that website is running.
Giving the version numer away is never a good policy (regarding abusable exploits). I found “Running on: nginx/1.6.2”
excessive header info proliferation.

polonus

Yes thank you the administrator of vidto is aware and he will fix everything as soon as possible. Good thing is that site is not in danger and nor its viewers.
Thank you for all the help again.