False positive for our Android App

Hello,

We’ve been receiving some reviews from customers complaining of Avast for Android reporting our mobile application to contain a trojan virus. I checked with other android antivirus and they don’t flag our app as malicious.
I am sure that the application does not contain any malicious code.

The android application in question is this:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=easyme.meudinheiro

Please, we need this fixed as soon as possible.

Virus Total Analysis Report:
https://www.virustotal.com/gui/file/ae8922c275647632898e9acef89766f539ad12b26bbda850e7bd2dacf0f0b9ff/details

Hi, you can report a suspected FP (File/Website) here: https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php

Hello guys,
It’s been 24 hours and still no action has been taken.
We have hundreds of customers complaining about this.

Is there any way we can speed things up a little? Any other channel we can request this fix?

Thanks.

You should get a reply within 48 hours.

As you’re a developer, also read here…
https://support.avast.com/article/229/
https://support.avast.com/article/228/