My site was blocked by avast as a false positive a few days ago and I can find no indication whatsoever of a problem.
The site is wxw.kekofan.com
How i can solve that? Thanks.
My site was blocked by avast as a false positive a few days ago and I can find no indication whatsoever of a problem.
The site is wxw.kekofan.com
How i can solve that? Thanks.
You dont tell us what avast say…but if it is UR:mal it means url or IP adress is on a blacklist
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/url/801d8e1b150c6467f87faa216a4d06d756d0a7aa0c21f07decdf00ec04cd045e/analysis/1397760615/
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/kekofan.com/
If you think this is wrong report it here http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php
There was this malware on another domain on that IP: http://support.clean-mx.de/clean-mx/viruses?id=9566593
but that is no longer responding, so dead! So could well be a false p;ositive.
Nothing detected here: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1397768679677
Redirects to (location header) htxps://www.kekofan.com/ which site is being blocked by Bitdefender TrafficLight.
Heartbleed online check - for wXw.kekofan.com (only minimal relevant info)
SSL Certificate: Possibly Unsafe (created 2 months ago at Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT) Additional checks SSL certificate yielded current certificate first seen (3 weeks ago) – has not been reissued. Possibly passwords must be updated.
polonus