False Positive Special Force Game Patcher

I upload it to mediafire

Here is the link

xxxx://XXX.mediafire.com/?ojy59wzk3r8kpm1

I remove direct link.

Please check.

VirusTotal - DFPatcher.exe - 8/43
http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=cbb930d20359dfd0528a1620d76b83f7300f31ff0a17f9032d2c8a744d73d530-1296712763

Avira analysis

Filename Result DFPatcher.exe CLEAN

The file ‘DFPatcher.exe’ has been determined to be ‘CLEAN’. Our analysts did not discover any malicious content.

Its a legit Game Launcher.

Were playing this game for 2 years already.

Avast detect this starting today.

I hope they will fix on next update.

NORMAN analysis

DFPatcher.exe - Clean! File DFPatcher.exe is a GameLauncher and of no potential harm to the users machine

Hello,
it sjould be fixed in curent VPS.
http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=cbb930d20359dfd0528a1620d76b83f7300f31ff0a17f9032d2c8a744d73d530-1296731180

Milos