False positive: vintageblossom.in blocked as URL:Block [FakeT] (site cleaned)

My website https://vintageblossom.in/ is blocked by Avast Web Shield with the threat category “URL:Block [FakeT]”. The site was compromised earlier, and malicious code was injected into it. I removed the malicious code and the related backdoor plugin on 09 October 2026, and the site is now clean. Google Safe Browsing shows “No unsafe content found” for this domain. I submitted a false positive report on Friday and the block is still active. Please re-scan the domain and remove it from the blocklist.

Reference IDs from the block popup:
5804f2747cc6/2026-10-11T13:48:31.921Z
7ecd35cee298/2026-10-11T14:02:49.786Z

Also, check your website is confirmed clean of malware using:

If confirmed clean by both of those, report a False Positive form to Avast using: Choose Your Sample Submission Type | Avast

Give avast at least 2 working days to process. You will not get a reply from Avast, so you will need to check for no further alert again after that.

Note. I am not an Avast Team member, just another user.

Hi @Anjaly ,

Thank you for reporting this. The reported domain was checked, and based on the findings, the detection was removed. The website is now marked as clean in the Avast database.

2 Likes