False Positive

I’m not sure if this is the correct place to but this but I believe I’m getting a false positive at a local TV station web site that I visit. Nothing happens when the site loads but if I click on any story I get a pop up warning that it may be a harmful web site,this has been going on for a several days now. Here’s the site

6abc.com

Thanks.

→ http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/6abc.com
→ http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/2d89636d439646b37d5af6cd4bcc2d06-1409416427

You can report a possible FP here: http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php

Thanks just did it.

You’re welcome.

Are you talking about ABC7 Los Angeles website?
Yesterday my Avast started bringing up a HTML:Script-inf when I go there and I have not been able to access it
since. I’ve sent a request to Avast but to no avail. Tried a full scan and it shows nothing on my computer.

I just re-read that yours is ABC6.com. Wondering now if ABC has been hacked? since mine is ABC7.com

Mine is in Philadelphia,but I can go to the site OK,its just when I click on a link to read any of the storys I get the pop up warning,still happening today. Guess what,I just tried WABC,the new york ABC channel and sure enough I get a pop up warning when I click on any news story

Oh WOW I do think it is a ABC problem! What is confusing me is that many on my forum that I follow there are fine and don’t get the same warning as I do.
So frustrating right now.

Well I reported it to avast and about all I can do is wait.

I tried a system restore and now ABC works on mine. It must have been something in Avast!

It should work now, see: https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=154168.msg1121069#msg1121069