""false'' virus on website

Avast has inform me of a virus on my site hxxp://www.discoversoufriere.com. No changes has been done to it so I do not understand why it was blocked!?! Can someone please explain.

Its infected…

http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=81e46d17d196b7006649cb9f2a3d890ed6e23ce43714705334a9265698f3a038-1323577528

Securi says:
web site: discoversoufriere.com
status: Site infected with malware
web trust: Not Blacklisted

check your site here:
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/scanner/

then see a list of pages of your site that securi says is infected. and then go to your site and right click on your site click inspect element and remove the malicious code that securi describes do it for every page on your site that securi says is infected.

@charm106,

Please break the link you posted so it won’t be active (so to avoid bed consequences to other users).

Please use “code” tags instead of the url tags, and replace “www” with “wXw”.

http://jsunpack.jeek.org/dec/go?report=294cf6357f84eee4a2c75ba1951e9467aa654c1a

http://wepawet.iseclab.org/view.php?hash=c3b6d334017670c3d75111e14ad7d4c2&t=1323587200&type=js (Jsand 2.3.1 malicious)

http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=11307

http://anubis.iseclab.org/?action=result&task_id=18aa875fcec577194e544d1118c1caaa1&format=html

http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=499dbb2238c76237796341aba0c016f054c08083467a8030310ba5ee55d3a4dd-1323587948

Win32.Zbot aka Trojan.PWS.Panda.1545

Avast - Win32:Trojan-gen

Members Avast in safe hands :wink: