franklloydwright.org Mal2 false positive?

Hello,

I get a URL:Mal2 warning for www.franklloydwright.org and .com, but it appears that it’s a false positive, according to this:

https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/0f77c490b7b3cdc3613e9299123e8b741f81f74f1e3023b7a2ca224b3d50b4a0/analysis/

I saw in another topic that someone had a similar problem (for sugarsync.com, I think), and they were able to get the site unblocked in Avast by someone on the Avast team, wondering if that would be possible to do for this one? Or is there another avenue I should pursue to get it unblocked? Thanks much in advance…

VirusTotal does noet scan websites.

IP is blacklisted
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1449594800583
http://multirbl.valli.org/lookup/107.22.173.28.html

No secure protocols
https://www.ssllabs.com/ssltest/analyze.html?d=franklloydwright.org

https://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?subject=VIRUS-FILE

Yeah, I know that virustotal.com doesn’t scan, but I thought that if all was green, it wasn’t a problem, but apparently I didn’t dig around deep enough. Thanks much for the info, I passed it along to the website folks, hopefully they’ll get their **** together soon.

It was blocked due to suspicion to Rig Exploit Kit, but as I do not see any malicious trafiic now, I am unblocking it :wink:

Awesome, thank you very much, now I can get my Xmas present. ;D

Where are our presents? ;D