Getting an alert that avast has protected me from the virus "HTML:Iframe-inf"

Every time I try to visit this site “tvmuse.eu” I get an alert that a infection was blocked and then the website never loads. Avast gives the URL as “URL: http://www.tvmuse.eu/tv-shows/|{gzip}” In other words, I can no longer visit the website even though i’ve previously been able to visit the website. Yesterday morning, I visited the website and there were no problems, however in the evening I was unable to because of avast saying that it’s infected. I ran a full scan last night and apparently there was an infected file in my recylcing bin, so I emptied the bin. I ran another scan this morning and no infected files were found. I haven’t downloaded anything recently, except an adobe flash update and a firefox update, both of which were about a week ago. Is there really a virus on the site or is it some sort of problem with avast? Or is it something worse like I have another virus causing this problem? I hardly ever download stuff from the internet, I watch videos online without downloading them and the text files I download are usually off reputable websites e.g. directly from the publisher.

I didn’t see your topic.
I reported it here:

http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=141188.0