system
July 30, 2014, 9:39am
1
hello’ my website (ofast.org ) in avast blacklist, i cleaned all the malicious on the website, send 3 mails to avast support, but no answer…
only avast blocking my website…
i chacked the website on many online services and antiviruses and all is ok:
http://quttera.com/detailed_report/ofast.org
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/ofast.org
thank you.
Asyn
July 30, 2014, 9:45am
2
Pondus
July 30, 2014, 10:22am
3
your website is hosted at afraid.org evrything form afrid is blocked
see reply from Milos here https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=144105.msg1045857#msg1045857
system
July 30, 2014, 10:57am
4
yes, i see now…
maybe you know some good freedns service like afraid.org ?
Asyn
July 30, 2014, 10:58am
5
Nope, sorry. As a side note, free services are seldom as good as paid ones.
The external link flagged in the ZuluZscaler scan is a banner adsite: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://newlib.wm-panel.com
suspicious webrep: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/letitbit.net?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup
The file sharing service there is very risky and insecure even under optimal conditions.
polonus