See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/1b2208869699db54e7099222fb414d810319294ca83bcbeddd32bd3cafc8e1a3/analysis/1439313668/
Filer detected: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/file/10b5522745fc620c6d2b57455ba92b6fee40d9875c447e6c1f14cef95a0c9952/analysis/1439142372/
Flagged here as well: https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1439313726401
Nothing here: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.falcogames.com%2Fdistributives%2FDrugWarsSetup.exe
Vulnerabilities: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.falcogames.com
Site infested with SEO Spam: ISSUE DETECTED DEFINITION INFECTED URL
SEO Spam MW:SPAM:SEO?web.html.spam-seo.sape.001 -http://www.falcogames.com
SEO Spam MW:SPAM:SEO?web.html.spam-seo.sape.001 -http://www.falcogames.com/index.php
SEO Spam MW:SPAM:SEO?web.html.spam-seo.sape.001 -http://www.falcogames.com/ru/index.php
SEO Spam MW:SPAM:SEO?web.html.spam-seo.sape.001 -http://www.falcogames.com/arcade_games.php-
SEO Spam MW:SPAM:SEO?web.html.spam-seo.sape.001 -http://www.falcogames.com/shooter_games.php -
SEO Spam MW:SPAM:SEO?web.html.spam-seo.sape.001 -http://www.falcogames.com/sport_games.php
Known javascript malware. Details: http://sucuri.net/malware/entry/MW:SPAM:SEO?web.html.spam-seo.sape.001
var _acic={dataProvider:10};(function(){var e=document.createElement(“script”);e.type=“text/javascript”;e.async=true;e.src=“//wXw.acint.net/aci.js” *;var t=document.getElementsByTagName(“script”)[0];t.parentNode.insertBefore(e,t)})()
- → http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.acint.net%2Faci.js - leading to the known polyfill vulnerabilities/issues! - decoded code should be cleared up. **
** http://security.stackexchange.com/questions/47638/how-is-dom-xss-possible-here - f.makeRequestIframe(a)}};e.prototype.initExtLinksTrack=function() - c.location.hostname
28 malicious files reported by Quttera’s: http://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.falcogames.com
as with “Detected reference to malicious blacklisted domain falcoware.com”.
Google Adsense installed: pub-7664861906880846
Google Analytics installed: UA-5507949-3
PHP Vulnerabilities: http://www.ubuntu.com/usn/usn-2254-1/
polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)