How do I tell Avast software that a site is not Phishing?

Recently I installed the pro version of Avast Anti Virus. When I click on a link in an email from returntoorder.org, it gave me the following popup: We’ve safely aborted connection on wxw.returntoorder.org because it was infected with URL:Phishing. This is a Conservative Christian website and they do not Phish. How do I tell the software to ignore certain so called phishing sites?

https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=14433.msg1289438#msg1289438

They may not Phish, but it doesn’t mean the site couldn’t be compromised. Or depending on who hosts the site, there could well be more than one web site hosted on the IP address, this can lead to all being tarred with the same brush if one is a phishing site.

Security issues reported here - https://webhint.io/scanner/9c16175b-6daa-42c3-90b0-14a3c7067222

jQuery reported as out of date here - https://webhint.io/scanner/9c16175b-6daa-42c3-90b0-14a3c7067222

Time out - https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/returntoorder.org

These may or may not have contributed to the detection, but you should certainly consider those factors as well as reporting it as a possible false positive.