how to allow blocked web page?

Avast tried to help me out and blocked a page that is not malicious. I have been all over the program (latest version of Internet Security) and I can’t figure out how to unblock that page url.

How do you know the page is not malicious ?

Special circumstances

You are aware that many web pages are hacked on a daily basis. What is the address of the page… Leave out the www part

I have the same problems with all my domain names extensions. None of them contain malicious software. On some domain names, I did even not yet upload webpages (host default landing page is currently homepage…)

Can we go back to V7 in some way or do I need to uninstall Avast?

Without knowing which web site it is I cannot check with other tools to see where the problem lies

Have you reported it as a false positive to Avast

Im having the same problem with my site:
Opalond.com

According to One.com support its affecting all of their hosted sites atm.
I have reported it as a false positive, still this is pretty bad for site PR having it randomly blocked.