Hello
There is an alert URL: MAL on my site for over three months, but does not have any malicious file there, and I can not solve.
Following website:
hxxp://bardabrahmamogi.com.br/
How can I solve this problem?
Hello
There is an alert URL: MAL on my site for over three months, but does not have any malicious file there, and I can not solve.
Following website:
hxxp://bardabrahmamogi.com.br/
How can I solve this problem?
URL:mal means the URL or IP is on a blacklist for whatever reason…it does not have to be infected
your IP (186.202.126.18) is listed here http://whatismyipaddress.com/blacklist-check
CASE: C-18 Spambots, zombies, contaminated CIDR, bad reputation provider
Thanks for the reply.
I have other sites with the same IP, but only this: http://bardabrahmamogi.com.br/. appears in the alert.
Is there any way to get the website of that blacklist?
try this
You can upload files and report issues to avast here : http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php (select subject according to Your case)
you may add a link to this topic in case they reply here
Thank you, I sent a message stating my problem, now I’ll wait!