how to unblock a site

How do I unblock a site that I know is not a virus. This site is our local hockey team.

Can you provide the URL?

Then we can check it.

Nowadays there is almost no thing as a safe site, site hacking is very common.

So the URL (change http to hXXp so it isn’t active) needs to be checked, a screenshot of the alert window will give more information on the URL and the reason why it is blocked, e.g. malware name.

www.tulsaoilers.com

I can access it from from our work computer that has high security firewalls but any computer that has avast blocks it.

Website looks clean.

Please break the link with wxw, we dont want to link to suspicious or malicious websites.

You can report it as false positive here: http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php

Its blocked as containing HTML:Includer-Y [Trj]

No it is not clean, with iFrame check this comes up: Suspicious

htxp://www.ustream.tv/embed/9234859’ -
and what is wrong there?
Warning! This website send passwords in clear text upon registration

Checked here: htxp://urlfind.org/?site=tulsaoilers.com
If this script was flagged: http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=f3bf9646a9da33399b60cbd428e87878b648c7a8
It is known to be benign - WP script collecting data from surveys and web tagging mainly.

polonus