html.script.inf error and now logging problem to a genuine site

Whenever i click the www.excelforum.com it report html.script.inf error and does not allow to the site. So , i entered the site using book marks. Now even when i tried to go to the site, it goes to the site, but when i try to log on i was getting error. like problem loading page. server was reset, etc. I know it is a genuine site giving solutions to excel problems.
I have already stressed upon this problem in my previous posts to the forum. But till today, i do not have the solution
http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=145956.msg1062198#msg1062198

If you dont count Phish sites…what is the diffrense of a genuine / none genuine site?

Can what you call a genuine site not be hacked?

Killmalware http://killmalware.com/www.excelforum.com/

seems not malicius on VT scan
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/6e4ed9f4271f22c3bb4405155731f16c131e71d4c752060017496c0bbd2d5c85/analysis/1399389922/

if you think the block is wrong, report it to avast lab here http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php

Hi, Pondus,
I am only having problem in some sites. I totally believe avast and recommending to so many in so much forum

I am enclosing herewith the webtext by avast on excel forum from my computer location.

Hi, Is there any false positive to the html.script.inf

                  How to find whether it is false positive or real threat.                         
                           i have disabled script scanning, so that i could post thread in excel forum. How to know that it is real threat or false positive.

as i said above…

if you think the block is wrong, report it to avast lab here http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php
you may add a link to this topic in case they reply here

Hi, is it correct when avast is showing the url of the infected site in this format
h_/www_excelforum_com instead of http://www.excelfourm.com, when i click continue in the Avast pop up screen showing the infection html.script.inf