I visited a site that was probably hacked

Hello everyone.

I were going to buy a ticket to go to another place by bus, then I saw on google “This site may be hacked”.
Unfortunately, I just saw that message after entering in that page.
I read what is that about, and it seems that (possibily) a hacker probably changed something in the website, so he will be able to get data from users, and also infecting users.

I don’t know if I was hacked/infected or not, so I came here so someone could assist me. Thank you.

Oh, I scanned the whole system with Avast! complete scan, MBAM full scan, and also ESET Online Scanner. They didn’t detected anything.
I’m also uploading all the logs listed in the pinned thread.

Again, thank you.

I were going to buy a ticket to go to another place by bus, then I saw on google "This site may be hacked".
scan website here and post link to scan result www.virustotal.com

Here is the results: https://www.virustotal.com/pt/url/fd9f50c5a70d6a7ae8ecdaf1d5cb0a80e0b273deb053c246cdd39caf9627c67a/analysis/1458950634/

The website is blacklisted because there are several links on it to malicious other websites.
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/bb37eb870e3e17f8d50ee6aa24800ea4-1458950757

https://www.virustotal.com/pt/file/4a25e598242b1fdaa367fa3eba0ae794ba88a94d761a863b760c2d525decaa0e/analysis/

The warning from Google is correct.
Do NOT visit that website again untill they have cleaned it.

I had a quick look at the log files and your system (at first look) seems to be clean.

Well then, I think that I will wait to buy a ticket from another company. Thank you.
Glad to know that my system looks (at first) clean. Any other scan that you reccomend?

I have a small and simple website with links to many scanners.
Feel free to use it > http://www.ache.nl

Normally I am running multiple scanners, but is late here and I am tired.

I will save it to the favorites, in case it’s neede in the future.
But for now, I just want to see if the logs that I provided were enough to see if my system is clean.

One of the malware removers will have a look at the logs soon.
Have some patience.
They are only humans too ( or at least they claim to be ;D ) and it is eastern.

System looks clean, any apparent problems ?

Sorry if I looked impatient, I didn’t want to look like that.
I know that people here have studies, jobs, etc.

No, no problem, apparently. Thank you.
If there’s any, I will probably post in these forums.
Just 1 question (a little off-topic): Where did you guys learned how to check those logs? On Bleeping Computer?

No I learnt at geekstogo but it is a similar school…

Monitor the system for a day or so but you should be OK

Never learned it from a course.
It is all about (re)searching and learning.
36 years experience with computers.