Infected site is being detected by avast as JS:Redirector-MC [Trj]

Hi forum members and avast users,

We are being protected: http://www.virustotal.com/url-scan/report.html?
id=558ab6b48ca2961ee5608c9216287ed2-1324243593
See± http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=87753e0e25075d42fc78e70c787b6b21d96ac1a368e41b932cc2bbcf6fb37cba-1324247331
Avast detects this as JS:Redirector-MC [Trj]
See: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=12461

  • Detected Blackhole exploit kit v1.2 HTTP GET request
    See: Sucuri results:
    web site: -http://www.pc-tuning.be
    status: Site infected with malware
    web trust: Not Blacklisted
    web site: -http://www.pc-tuning.be
    status: Site infected with malware
    web trust: Not Blacklisted

Malware found in the URL:
-http://www.pc-tuning.be/v7/index.html

Malware found in the URL (for Google’s UA):
-http://www.pc-tuning.be/v7/shop

-http://sucuri.net/malware/malware-entry-mwjs159

-http://www.pc-tuning.be/v7/index.html/Script.0 infected with JS.IFrame.151
-http://www.pc-tuning.be/v7/index.html/Script.1 infected with JS.IFrame.151
javascript -
undefined variable r
error: undefined variable o
error: undefined variable mm

polonus

Nice to see that avast! blocks this. :slight_smile: