Is Win64:Evo-gen[Trj] false positive?

It keeps showing there is a Win64:Evo-gen. It shows again after being quarantined.
It seems that it is shown whenever Chrome is updating. Chrome’s auto update failed everytime.
How can I get rid of it or is it a false positive?

A screenshot of the Avast alert with the Details option enabled could help. - Attaching Images to your post - When you Click the Reply button it opens a text window for you to post your comment (reply or post). [br]Click the Preview button, that shows what you have input and expands it to include ‘Attachments and other options’. Click that it further expands, here you can attach images, etc. at the bottom of your post. [br]See my image.

Presumably you aren’t trying to access the location (that would be shown in the alert.

See for an analysis here: Analysis SecuriteInfo.com.Win64.Evo-gen.30154.6249 (MD5: 16B1FA75351705EAC58419C279470984) Malicious activity - Interactive analysis ANY.RUN If not an FP, it has to do with bitcoin malware.

polonus